NO NAME CLUB CAT TIME PRIZE
1 59 Tim Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 53.45 1st Man New Record
2 72 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 57.39 2nd Man
3 55 Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers SM 58.55 3rd Man
4 79 Crispin Flower Mymydd Du MV40 59.58 1st MV40
5 52 Edward Davies Maldwyn Harriers MV50 61.27 1st MV50
6 76 Richard Garbett Oswestry Olympians SM 62.05 1st SM
7 75 Stewart Bellamy Mercia Fell Runners SM 63.02
8 47 Jos Jones Aberystwyth AC SM 63.11
9 68 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 63.24
10 60 Neil Lewis U/A MV40 63.28
11 67 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 63.56
12 54 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV40 64.15  
13 53 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC MV50 64.41
14 49 Helen Marshall Aberystwyth AC SL 66.10 1st Lady
15 66 John Richards Oswestry Olympians MV40 66.32
16 46 Graham Spencer Mercia Fell Runners MV50 66.52  
17 56 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth AC SL 67.41 2nd Lady
18 63 Louise Barker Aberystwyth AC SL 67.48 3rd Lady
19 44 Charles Ashley Wrexham AAC MV50 68.00
20 78 John Walden Ludlow Runners SM 68.23
21 57 Joanne Thatcher Aberystwyth AC LV40 68.34 1st LV40
22 81 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 68.57  
23 82 Anthony Powell Rhayader AC SM 69.06
24 77 Russell Mapp Mercia Fell Runners MV50 69.14
25 41 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV50 71.51  
26 62 Darryl Evans Maldwyn Harriers MV40 72.51
27 83 Peter Foale Aberystwyth AC MV50 73.59
28 86 Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 74.55
29 80 Joanna Roberts U/A LV40 75.44  
30 50 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians LV40 75.53
31 61 Clive Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 77.03 1st MV60
32 43 Linda Jones Wrexham AAC LV40 77.21
33 64 Adriano Evola Aberystwyth AC MV50 77.27
34 71 Bernie Jones U/A MV50 78.15
35 42 Gary Gunner U/A MV60 78.54
36 84 Lauren Davies Oswestry Olympians SL 78.58 1st SL
37 87 Paul Edwards U/A MV40 78.59
38 58 Tony Wenlock Aberystwyth AC MV50 82.00  
39 65 John Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 82.10  
40 85 Anita Worthing Aberystwyth AC LV50 83.56 1st LV50
41 48 Bryan Bridges Telford Athletics MV40 88.18
42 70 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers LV50 90.14
43 51 Mick Ward U/A MV70 91.01 1st MV70
44 45 Michael Edwards Wrexham AAC MV60 92.09
45 69 Paul Hillman Maldwyn Harriers MV50 94.57
46 74 Alison Garbett Oswestry Olympians LV40 104.16
47 73 Chris Garbett Oswestry Olympians MV40 104.17
48 40 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers LV40 no time
Many thanks for everyone who took part in todays race - well done
Thanks to all the marshalls and everyone who helped