NAME CLUB CAT Choco 10K Carnival BBQ Neil Howells Points No of races Position
Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 107 112 117 114 118 461 5 1st overall
Edward Davies Maldwyn Harriers MV50 109 0 119 113 119 460 4 Joint 2nd
Richard Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 114 116 118 112 0 460 4 Joint 2nd
Mark Paviour Croft Ambrey RC MV45 97 0 110 109 116 432 4 1st MV45
Neil Lewis Hereford Couriers MV40 98 110 111 108 0 427 4 1st MV40
Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 81 100 104 103 107 414 5 2nd MV45
Joanne Thatcher Aberystwyth AC LV40 87 107 0 105 112 411 4 1st Overall
Susan Davies Croft Ambrey RC LV45 90 0 105 104 109 408 4 2nd Overall
Lauren Davies Oswestry Olympians SL 73 97 101 0 101 372 4 3rd Overall
Jacqui Loxam Maldwyn Harriers SL 75 98 0 98 98 369 4 1st SL
Chris Copus Maldwyn Harriers MV55 70 0 99 102 97 368 4 1st MV55
Ray Sharratt U/A MV65 58 88 93 93 86 360 5 1st MV65
Ifan Richards Meirionnydd Running Club SM 118 0 120 118 0 356 3
Rob Williams Brecon AC MV50 71 94 94 92 0 351 4 1st MV50
Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers MV35 116 0 0 115 120 351 3
Bryan Bridges Telford AC MV45 61 0 97 97 90 345 4 3rd MV45
Jenny Evans Maldwyn Harriers SL 0 80 87 87 80 334 4 2nd SL
Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers LV50 46 77 83 83 88 331 5 1st LV50
Kevin Owen U/A MV40 0 0 109 107 114 330 3
Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers LV45 59 87 89 0 91 326 4 1st LV45
Michelle Beeson Maldwyn Harriers LV40 0 73 82 81 74 310 4 1st LV40
John Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 0 104 103 101 0 308 3
David James Rhayader AC MV35 39 70 88 96 0 293 4 1st MV35
Helen Stretch Aberystwyth AC LV55 45 0 84 79 76 284 4 1st LV55
Sheila Symonds Bro Dysynni AC LV75 18 66 75 72 69 282 5 1st LV76
Ann Cruse Ludlow Runners LV60 40 72 80 78 0 270 4 1st LV60
Clive Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 76 0 98 0 94 268 3
Paul Hillman Maldwyn Harriers MV50 0 0 85 84 82 251 3
Tim Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 119 0 0 119 0 238 2
Tom Roberts Meirionnydd Running Club SM 117 0 0 117 0 234 2
Ian Prior U/A MV65 54 84 0 88 0 226 3
Sue Williams Ludlow Runners LV35 51 0 0 89 85 225 3
Stephen Owen Cerist Tri MV35 0 109 112 0 0 221 2
Ffion Price Brecon AC LU20 103 0 116 0 0 219 2
Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV45 102 0 0 0 115 217 2
Rob Thomson Shropshire Shufflers MV50 0 108 107 0 0 215 2
Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni AC LV65 53 0 0 82 78 213 3
Bryn Fogden U/A SM 0 99 108 0 0 207 2
Rhianwedd Price Brecon AC LU20 99 0 106 0 0 205 2
Megan Turner Aberystwyth AC LU20 91 0 0 106 0 197 2
Shan Breese Aberystwyth AC LV50 42 0 0 75 71 188 3
Frank Szablewski Fell Running Association MV50 0 0 90 94 0 184 2
Graeme Stringer Meirionnydd Running Club MV45 77 96 0 0 0 173 2
Sue Prior U/A LV60 28 65 0 74 0 167 3
Jodie Tanner U/A SL 0 83 0 0 83 166 2
Tracy Biggs U/A LV35 0 82 0 0 84 166 2
Steve Geary U/A MV55 66 93 0 0 0 159 2
Stacey Owen U/A SL 0 0 77 80 0 157 2
Malcolm Taylor Meirionnydd Running Club MV65 0 0 79 76 0 155 2
Jimmy Wilde U/A MV40 65 89 0 0 0 154 2
Allen Watts Sarn Helen MV80 0 76 74 0 0 150 2
Alan Bridge U/A MV55 0 69 78 0 0 147 2
Fiona Smith Cerist Tri LV35 55 81 0 0 0 136 2
Emma Wilde U/A LV35 49 78 0 0 0 127 2
Andrew Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 0 0 0 120 0 120 1
David Webb Leeds City AC SM 120 0 0 0 0 120 1
Jack Davey Carmarthen Harriers SM 0 120 0 0 0 120 1
Hugh Harrison Bro Dysynni AC MV55 43 0 0 77 0 120 2
Adrian Roberts U/A MV40 0 119 0 0 0 119 1
Steffan Sayer Menai Track and Field SM 0 118 0 0 0 118 1
Jane Jones Maldwyn Harriers LV40 37 0 81 0 0 118 2
Simon Norwood Croft Ambrey RC MV40 0 117 0 0 0 117 1
Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV45 0 0 0 0 117 117 1
Philip Kendrick Brecon AC MV45 0 0 0 116 0 116 1
Mark Ford U/A SM 0 115 0 0 0 115 1
Alison Lavender Oswestry Olympians SL 115 0 0 0 0 115 1
Owain Fychan Cerist Tri MV35 0 0 115 0 0 115 1
Richard Hunter Shropshire Shufflers SM 0 114 0 0 0 114 1
Robert Chadwick U/A SM 0 0 114 0 0 114 1
Dylan Jones Bro Dysynni AC SM 113 0 0 0 0 113 1
Elwyn Davies Maldwyn Harriers MV45 0 0 113 0 0 113 1
Sam Roberts Outdoor Fitness MU20 0 113 0 0 0 113 1
Dic Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 0 0 0 0 113 113 1
Dewi Roberts Bro Dysynni AC MV40 112 0 0 0 0 112 1
Lee Rudd Wrekin Road Runners MV35 0 111 0 0 0 111 1
Alex Lanz Meirionnydd Running Club MU20 111 0 0 0 0 111 1
Gethin Holland Aberystwyth AC MU20 0 0 0 111 0 111 1
Llyr Lewis Aberystwyth University Harriers SM 0 0 0 0 111 111 1
Steve Waters Shrewsbury AC SM 110 0 0 0 0 110 1
David Davies Brecon AC MV50 0 0 0 110 0 110 1
Graham Spencer Mercia MV55 0 0 0 0 110 110 1
Stuart Edwards U/A SM 108 0 0 0 0 108 1
Mark Burgoyne U/A MV45 0 0 0 0 108 108 1
Colin Lancaster Telford AC MV45 106 0 0 0 0 106 1
Gareth Jones U/A MV40 0 106 0 0 0 106 1
Jeremy Martin TRA MV50 0 0 0 0 106 106 1
Ricky Francis Meirionnydd Running Club SM 0 105 0 0 0 105 1
Paul Clark Shrewsbury AC MV50 105 0 0 0 0 105 1
Dwain Evans U/A SM 0 0 0 0 105 105 1
Kevin Jones Meirionnydd Running Club MV45 104 0 0 0 0 104 1
Peter Foale Aberystwyth AC MV55 0 0 0 0 104 104 1
Mike Green Vegan Runners UK MV50 0 103 0 0 0 103 1
Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers MV50 0 0 0 0 103 103 1
Bedwyn Fychan Cerist Tri SM 0 0 102 0 0 102 1
Haydn O'Reilly U/A SM 0 102 0 0 0 102 1
James Poff U/A SM 0 0 0 0 102 102 1
Jos Jones Aberystwyth AC SM 101 0 0 0 0 101 1
Peter Hough U/A MV55 0 101 0 0 0 101 1
Barry Roberts U/A SM 100 0 0 0 0 100 1
Kevin Holland Aberystwyth AC MV50 0 0 0 100 0 100 1
Mark Saunders Maldwyn Harriers MV40 0 0 100 0 0 100 1
Rupert Sheppard Heightley Hardmen MV20 0 0 0 0 100 100 1
Ken Toop U/A MV45 0 0 0 99 0 99 1
Ian Evans Aberystwyth AC SM 0 0 0 0 99 99 1
Andy Unwin Bro Dysynni AC MV45 25 0 0 73 0 98 2
Melanie Corfield Maldwyn Harriers LV45 30 67 0 0 0 97 2
Ruth Jones Nene Valley Harriers SL 96 0 0 0 0 96 1
John Owen U/A MV45 0 0 96 0 0 96 1
Ruth Stafford U/A SL 0 0 0 0 96 96 1
Michael Curran MMAC MV65 0 0 0 95 0 95 1
John Taylor Cerist Tri MV45 0 95 0 0 0 95 1
Gwydion Williams U/A MU20 0 0 95 0 0 95 1
Amanda Davies Telford AC LV35 95 0 0 0 0 95 1
Lowrie Cooper U/A MV35 0 0 0 0 95 95 1
Lauren Harries Aberystwyth University Harriers LU20 94 0 0 0 0 94 1
Peter Crowther Northern Veterans AC MV55 93 0 0 0 0 93 1
Penny Leach U/A SL 0 0 0 0 93 93 1
Adriano Evola Aberystwyth AC MV50 0 0 0 0 92 92 1
Aaron Huw Williams U/A SM 0 92 0 0 0 92 1
Sarah Hamer Maldwyn Harriers SL 0 0 92 0 0 92 1
Barry Wilson Ludlow Runners MV55 92 0 0 0 0 92 1
Stephen Humphreys Oswestry Olympians SM 0 91 0 0 0 91 1
Ormond Williams U/A MV50 0 0 91 0 0 91 1
Jan Davies Rhayader AC LV45 0 0 0 91 0 91 1
Gaenor Smith Meirionnydd Running Club SL 0 0 0 90 0 90 1
Sian Deal U/A SL 0 90 0 0 0 90 1
Peter McCormick U/A MV45 89 0 0 0 0 89 1
Julian Symonson U/A MV60 0 0 0 0 89 89 1
Nigel Evans Bro Dysynni AC MV50 88 0 0 0 0 88 1
David Manuel U/A MV35 0 0 0 0 87 87 1
Colin Barnett Denbigh Harriers MV55 0 86 0 0 0 86 1
Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow Runners MV45 0 0 0 86 0 86 1
Gwyn Williams U/A MV35 86 0 0 0 0 86 1
Nicola Owen U/A LV35 0 0 86 0 0 86 1
Emma Davies Meirionnydd Running Club SL 0 0 0 85 0 85 1
Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV65 0 85 0 0 0 85 1
David Seabourne Meirionnydd Running Club MV55 85 0 0 0 0 85 1
Gareth Watkins U/A SM 84 0 0 0 0 84 1
Dion Roberts Bro Dysynni AC MU20 83 0 0 0 0 83 1
Emily Thomas Aberystwyth AC LU20 82 0 0 0 0 82 1
Tom Till U/A MV55 0 0 0 0 81 81 1
Alison Cooke Hereford Couriers LV45 80 0 0 0 0 80 1
Rhiannon Law Outdoor Fitness SL 0 79 0 0 0 79 1
Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury AC MV45 79 0 0 0 0 79 1
Sarah Davys Jones U/A LV40 0 0 0 0 79 79 1
Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians LV45 78 0 0 0 0 78 1
Lucy Davies U/A LU20 0 0 0 0 77 77 1
Majorie Griffiths Bro Dysynni AC LV65 0 0 76 0 0 76 1
Bethany Norwood Ludlow Runners SL 0 75 0 0 0 75 1
Wynne Owen U/A MV55 0 0 0 0 75 75 1
Darren Jarmen Maldwyn Harriers SM 74 0 0 0 0 74 1
William Metcalfe Basildon AC MV65 0 74 0 0 0 74 1
Vanessa Campbell U/A LV55 0 0 0 0 73 73 1
Graham Watkins U/A SM 72 0 0 0 0 72 1
Cheryl Leach U/A LV35 0 0 0 0 72 72 1
Robert Allen Harding Telford Harriers MV55 0 71 0 0 0 71 1
Dianne Spencer Mercia LV45 0 0 0 0 70 70 1
Cameron Pope Aberystwyth AC MV50 69 0 0 0 0 69 1
Richard Griffiths Bro Dysynni AC MV60 68 0 0 0 0 68 1
Sarah May U/A LV45 0 68 0 0 0 68 1
Reece Moles Maldwyn Harriers MU20 67 0 0 0 0 67 1
Rebecca Randell Maldwyn Harriers LV35 64 0 0 0 0 64 1
Adrian Osborne U/A MV40 63 0 0 0 0 63 1
Anne Thorpe Ludlow Runners LV45 62 0 0 0 0 62 1
Catrin Thomas Maldwyn Harriers LU20 60 0 0 0 0 60 1
Gwion Roberts Meirionnydd Running Club MU20 57 0 0 0 0 57 1
Laura Breeze Maldwyn Harriers SL 56 0 0 0 0 56 1
Louise Watkins U/A SL 52 0 0 0 0 52 1
Georgina Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers LV45 50 0 0 0 0 50 1
Sali Roberts U/A SL 48 0 0 0 0 48 1
Sue Roberts Maldwyn Harriers LV50 47 0 0 0 0 47 1
Ally Benbow U/A SL 44 0 0 0 0 44 1
Matt Toms Maldwyn Harriers MU20 41 0 0 0 0 41 1
Jacqui Atherton Maldwyn Harriers LV55 38 0 0 0 0 38 1
Lucy Williams U/A LV35 36 0 0 0 0 36 1
Jodie Lancaster U/A SL 35 0 0 0 0 35 1
David Reid Our Chuffin Running Club MV40 34 0 0 0 0 34 1
Clare Thompson U/A LV35 33 0 0 0 0 33 1
Rod Mee Our Chuffin Running Club MV45 32 0 0 0 0 32 1
Donna Powell Maldwyn Harriers SL 31 0 0 0 0 31 1
Charlotte Milmo Not known SL 29 0 0 0 0 29 1
Jean Winchester Maldwyn Harriers LV65 27 0 0 0 0 27 1
Jo Whittington Maldwyn Harriers LV40 26 0 0 0 0 26 1
Nina Mooney U/A LV35 24 0 0 0 0 24 1
Nicola Jarman U/A LV35 23 0 0 0 0 23 1
Jean Vavere U/A LV55 22 0 0 0 0 22 1
Brian Dunlop U/A MV60 21 0 0 0 0 21 1
Eirlys Griffiths Bro Dysynni AC LV55 20 0 0 0 0 20 1
Kathy Ling Wrekin Road Runners LV65 19 0 0 0 0 19 1
David Alan Jones DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
P Williams DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roger Sandland DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Roberts DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leigh Kellaway DNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Georgina Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers LV45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0