Pos No Name Club Cat Time
1 319 Jack Davey Carmarthen Harriers SM 34.31 1st man
2 323 Adrian Roberts U/A MV40 35.17 2nd Man
3 313 Steffan Sayer Menai Track and Field SM 36.24 3rd Man
4 466 Simon Norwood Croft Ambrey RC MV40 36.51 1st MV40
5 331 Richard Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 36.54 1st MV45
6 459 Mark Ford U/A SM 36.58 1st SM
7 329 Richard Hunter Shropshire Shufflers SM 37.35
8 460 Sam Roberts Outdoor Fitness MU20 38.26 1st MU20
9 403 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 38.56
10 321 Lee Rudd Wrekin Road Runners MV35 40.14 1st MV35
11 315 Neil Lewis Hereford Couriers MV40 40.47
12 471 Stephen Owen Cerist Tri MV35 40.57
13 477 Rob Thomson Shropshire Shufflers MV50 40.57 1st MV50
14 337 Joanne Thatcher Aberystwyth AC LV40 41.55 1st Lady
15 461 Gareth Jones U/A MV40 42.27
16 457 Ricky Francis Meirionnydd Running Club SM 42.38
17 322 John Gwynn Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 42.40 1st MV60
18 310 Mike Green Vegan Runners UK MV50 43.02
19 474 Haydn O'Reilly U/A SM 43.17
20 314 Peter Hough U/A MV55 43.25 1st MV55
21 429 Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 43.34
22 465 Bryn Fogden U/A SM 43.55
23 414 Jacqui Loxam Maldwyn Harriers SL 44.12 2nd Lady
24 365 Lauren Davies Oswestry Olympians SL 44.25 3rd Lady
25 476 Graeme Stringer Meirionnydd Running Club MV45 44.36
26 464 John Taylor Cerist Tri MV45 47.11
27 397 Rob Williams Brecon AC MV50 47.38
28 469 Steve Geary U/A MV55 47.40
29 472 Aaron Huw Williams U/A SM 47.48
30 475 Stephen Humphreys Oswestry Olympians SM 48.11
31 308 Sian Deal U/A SL 49.14 1st SL
32 333 Jimmy Wilde U/A MV40 50.00
33 405 Ray Sharratt U/A MV65 50.07 1st MV65
34 345 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers LV45 50.27 1st LV45
35 463 Colin Barnett Denbigh Harriers MV55 51.02
36 320 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV65 51.41
37 467 Ian Prior U/A MV65 51.55
38 311 Jodie Tanner U/A SL 52.18
39 328 Tracy Biggs U/A LV35 52.29 1st LV35
40 426 Fiona Smith Cerist Tri LV40 52.50 1st LV40
41 317 Jenny Evans Maldwyn Harriers SL 52.56
42 309 Rhiannon Law Outdoor Fitness SL 53.05
43 334 Emma Wilde U/A LV35 53.31
44 428 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers LV50 53.45 1st LV50
45 316 Allen Watts Sarn Halen MV80 early start 1st MV80
46 462 Bethany Norwood Ludlow Runners SL 53.54
47 458 William Metcalfe Basildon AC MV65 54.56
48 318 Michelle Beeson Maldwyn Harriers LV40 56.47
49 422 Ann Cruse Ludlow Runners LV60 57.09 1st LV60
50 326 Robert Allen Harding Telford Hariers MV55 57.40
51 324 David James U/A MV35 57.50
52 470 Alan Bridge U/A MV55 59.39
53 473 Sarah May U/A LV45 59.39
54 339 Melanie Corfield Maldwyn Harriers LV45 101.43
55 325 Sheila Symonds Bro Dysynni AC LV75 early start 1st LV75
56 468 Sue Prior U/A LV60 104.23