Neil Howells Memorial Race 20th August 2010
POS NO NAME CLUB CAT TIME Position  
1 562 Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers MV35 28.48 1st Man
2 549 Edward Davies Maldwyn Harriers MV55 29.28 2nd Man
3 403 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 30.16 3rd Man
4 536 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV45 31.03 1st MV45
5 370 Mark Paviour Croft Ambrey RC MV45 31.26
6 344 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV45 31.34
7 531 Kevin Owen U/A MV40 32.04 1st MV40
8 557 Dic Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 32.33 1st MV60
9 337 Joanne Thatcher Aberystwyth AC LV40 33.02 1st Lady
10 545 Llyr Lewis Aberystwyth University Harriers SM 33.24 1st SM
11 544 Graham Spencer Mercia MV55 33.51 1st MV55
12 373 Susan Davies Croft Ambrey RC LV45 33.51 2nd Lady
13 564 Mark Burgoyne U/A MV45 34.05
14 429 Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 34.11
15 537 Jeremy Martin TRA MV50 34.33 1st MV50
16 554 Dwain Evans U/A SM 34.50
17 548 Peter Foale Aberystwyth AC MV55 35.15
18 547 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers MV50 35.20
19 567 James Poff U/A SM 36.24
20 365 Lauren Davies Oswestry Olympians SL 36.31 3rd Lady
21 563 Rupert Sheppard Heightley Hardmen MU20 36.35 1st MU20
22 561 Ian Evans Aberystwyth AC SM 36.36
23 414 Jacqui Loxam Maldwyn Harriers SL 37.13 1st SL
24 352 Chris Copus Maldwyn Harriers MV55 37.19
25 565 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 37.48
26 556 Lowrie Cooper U/A MV35 37.57
27 558 Clive Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 38.18
28 540 Penny Leach U/A SL 39.15
28 560 Adriano Evola Aberystwyth AC MV50 40.35
30 535 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers LV45 40.40 1st LV45
31 330 Bryan Bridges Telford AC MV45 41.24
32 538 Julian Symonson U/A MV60 42.59
33 428 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers LV50 43.17 1st LV50
34 533 David Manuel U/A MV35 43.17
35 405 Ray Sharratt U/A MV65 43.48
36 559 Sue Williams Ludlow Runners LV35 43.59 1st LV35
37 532 Tracy Biggs U/A LV35 44.01
38 311 Jodie Tanner U/A SL 44.01
39 555 Paul Hillman Maldwyn Harriers MV50 44.17
40 566 Tom Till U/A MV55 44.27
41 552 Jenny Evans Maldwyn Harriers SL 44.30
42 541 Sarah Davys Jones U/A LV40 44.44 1st LV40
43 534 Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni AC LV65 45.17 1st LV65
44 550 Lucy Davies U/A LU20 45.41 1st LU20
45 379 Helen Stretch Aberystwyth AC LV55 46.08 1st LV55
46 553 Wynne Owen U/A MV55 47.25
47 318 Michelle Beeson Maldwyn Harriers LV40 48.54
48 539 Vanessa Campbell U/A LV55 49.15
49 542 Cheryl Leach U/A LV35 50.20
50 551 Shan Breese Aberystwyth AC LV50 51.12
51 543 Dianne Spencer Mercia LV45 51.56
52 325 Sheila Symonds Bro Dysynni AC LV75 75.17 1st LV75
53 546 Georgina Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers LV45 dnf