POS NO NAME CLUB CAT TIME  
1 440 Tim Davies Maldwyn Harriers SM 39.50 1st Man
2 230 Hugh Aggleton Mynyddwyr De Cymru SM 42.29 2nd Man
3 443 Steven Cale Shrewsbury AC SM 43.13 3rd Man
4 278 Ifan Richards Meirionnydd Running Club SM 44.17 1st SM/MV30
5 438 Martin Shaw Mynyddwyr De Cymru SM 44.22
6 231 Martin Cliffe Eryri Harriers SM 44.54
7 253 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians MV40 44.58 1st MV40
8 444 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners SM 47.56
9 292 Dylan Lewis UWA Harriers SM 48.02
10 289 James Blore Chepstow Harriers SM 48.07
11 233 Kevin Hagley South West Road Runners MV40 48.10
12 285 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC LV40 48.16 1st Lady
13 262 Max Suff Hereford Couriers MV40 48.35
14 250 Helen Fines Vegan Runners UK SL 48.45 2nd Lady
15 274 Pete Gardner Welsh Fell Runners Association   MV50 48.50 1st MV50
16 296 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC MV40 48.57
17 455 Craig Jones Eryri Harriers MV40 49.12
18 298 Matthew Fortes Eryri Harriers SM 49.17
19 226 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MV40 49.20
20 272 Arwel Lewis Eryri Harriers MV50 49.29
21 297 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth AC SL 49.32 3rd Lady
22 245 Jos Jones Aberystwyth AC SM 49.35
23 244 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 50.11
24 277 Dylan Jones Bro Dysynni AC SM 50.13
25 264 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers MV40 51.32
26 229 Michael Kelly Leighton AC MV40 51.41
27 258 Andrea Rowlands Eryri Harriers SL 51.45 1st SL/LV30
28 273 Peter Agnew Clwydian Road Runners MV40 51.48
29 249 Dave Austin Calder Valley Fell Runners SM 52.00
30 437 Peter Williams Mynyddwyr De Cymru MV50 52.06
31 294 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers MV40 52.15
32 291 Andrew Blackmore Mynyddwyr De Cymru MV40 52.20
33 238 David Malia Cobra MV40 52.57
34 270 Jenny Heming Eryri Harriers SL 52.58
35 454 Neil Lewis Hereford Couriers MV40 53.01
36 453 Dylan Cole-Jones Skelmersdale Bundary Harriers SM 53.20
37 241 Stephen Jones Clwydian Road Runners MV40 53.28
38 239 Russell Mapp Mercia Fell Runners MV50 53.37
39 235 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV50 53.45
40 433 Martin Cortvriend Clwydian Road Runners MV50 55.01
41 246 Helen Marshall Aberystwyth AC SL 55.12
42 447 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 55.19
43 281 Steve Littlewood Hereford Couriers MV50 55.22
44 434 Anthony Powell Rhayader AC SM 55.27
45 287 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Road Runners MV50 55.31
46 435 Stewart Bellamy Mercia Fell Runners SM 56.04* off course
47 275 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Road Runners MV40 56.12
48 242 Mike Blake Eryri Harriers MV60 56.14 1st MV60
49 269 Annie Williams Eryri Harriers LV50 56.31 1st LV50
50 293 Mike Perry Mercia Fell Runners MV40 56.45
51 256 Ross Powell Mercia Fell Runners MV50 56.55
52 276 John Currie Mercia Fell Runners MV50 56.59
53 248 John Morris Buckley Runners MV60 57.03
54 243 Paul Brown U/A MV40 57.04
55 436 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers MV50 57.10
56 448 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 57.18
57 263 Richard Wall Hereford Couriers MV40 57.47
58 257 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian Road Runners SM 57.51
59 236 David Coley Telford Harriers MV40 57.59
60 232 Joanne Moore U/A SL 58.18
61 442 Brian Hardcastle Mynyddwyr De Cymru MV50 58.27
62 228 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey MV60 58.32
63 265 Les Williams Eryri Harriers MV60 58.42
64 288 Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV40 58.53
65 266 Steve Herrington Hereford Couriers MV60 58.54
66 286 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Road Runners LV40 58.54 1st LV40
67 240 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers MV60 59.50
68 283 Jean Turner Telford Harriers LV40 59.52
69 449 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners MV50 60.01
70 282 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club MV40 61.15
71 446 Adriano Evola Aberystwyth AC MV50 61.22
72 441 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 62.24
73 234 David York Tattenhall MV40 62.29
74 268 William Darby Mynyddwyr De Cymru MV50 64.12
75 295 Ellie Salisbury Eryri Harriers LV40 64.20
76 267 Alwyn Oliver Eryri Harriers MV60 64.26
77 290 Dick Finch Mynyddwyr De Cymru MV60 65.04
78 237 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV50 66.05
79 284 Cheryl Hughes Aberystwyth AC SL 66.19
80 280 John Nightingale U/A SM 66.35
81 271 Francis Uhlman Welsh Fell Runners Association   MV60 66.36
82 439 John Sweeting Mynyddwyr De Cymru MV60 68.17
83 452 Richard Davies U/A MV40 68.27
84 247 Maggie Oliver Eryri Harriers LV60 68.39 1st LV60
85 451 Vaughan Griffiths Mercia Fell Runners MV40 69.15
86 251 Kate Havers Welsh Fell Runners Association   LV50 70.26
87 252 Dawn Davies U/A LV40 73.12
88 255 Susan Ridings Clwydian Road Runners LV50 73.38
89 227 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers LV40 74.03
90 261 Julie Suff Hereford Couriers SL 74.40
91 259 Clive Rowberry Hereford Couriers MV50 74.42
92 254 Dave Hill North Wales Road Runners MV60 74.51
93 445 Richard Buckle U/A SM 75.33
94 450 Sue Williams Ludlow Runners SL 78.21
95 456 Chris Price U/A MV50 84.41