Pos No Name Club Cat Time
1 268 Ifan Richards Meirionnydd Running Club SM 17.19 1st Man
2 281 Edward Davies Maldwyn Harriers MV55 17.56 2nd Man
3 331 Richard Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 18.03 3rd Man
4 403 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 18.18 1st MV45
5 261 Ffion Price Brecon AC LU20 18.34 1st Lady
6 277 Owain Fychan Cerist Tri MV35 18.41 1st MV35
7 260 Robert Chadwick U/A SM 19.09 1st SM
8 280 Elwyn Davies Maldwyn Harriers MV45 19.18
9 271 Stephen Owen Cerist Tri MV35 19.47
10 315 Neil Lewis Hereford Couriers MV40 19.50 1st MV40
11 370 Mark Paviour Croft Ambrey RC MV45 19.51
12 199 Kevin Owen U/A MV40 19.54
13 279 Bryn Fogden U/A SM 20.04
14 477 Rob Thomson Shropshire Shufflers MV50 20.27 1st MV50
15 262 Rhianwedd Price Brecon AC LU20 20.45 2nd Lady
16 373 Susan Davies Croft Ambrey RC LV45 20.53 3rd Lady
17 429 Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 21.11
18 270 John Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 21.45 1st MV60
19 276 Bedwyn Fychan Cerist Tri SM 21.48
20 365 Lauren Davies Oswestry Olympians SL 21.54 1st SL
21 274 Mark Saunders Maldwyn Harriers MV40 22.29
22 352 Chris Copus Maldwyn Harriers MV55 22.40 1st MV55
23 404 Clive Evans Aberystwyth AC MV60 22.51
24 330 Bryan Bridges Telford AC MV45 23.34
25 259 John Owen U/A MV45 23.42
26 263 Gwydion Williams U/A MU20 23.56 1st MU20
27 397 Rob Williams Brecon AC MV50 23.57
28 405 Ray Sharratt U/A MV65 23.57 1st MV65
29 269 Sarah Hamer Maldwyn Harriers SL 24.00
30 264 Ormond Williams U/A MV50 24.07
31 282 Frank Szablewski Fell Running Association MV50 24.26
32 266 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers LV45 24.34 1st LV45
33 265 David James Rhayader AC MV35 24.42
34 275 Jenny Evans Maldwyn Harriers SL 25.45
35 258 Nicola Owen U/A LV35 26.50 1st LV35
36 273 Paul Hillman Maldwyn Harriers MV50 27.07
37 379 Helen Stretch Aberystwyth AC LV55 27.14 1st LV55
38 428 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers LV50 28.04 1st LV50
39 318 Michelle Beeson Maldwyn Harriers LV40 28.11 1st LV40
40 283 Jane Jones Maldwyn Harriers LV40 28.18
41 422 Ann Cruse Ludlow Runners LV60 28.19 1st LV60
42 478 Malcolm Taylor Meirionnydd Running Club MV65 28.20
43 278 Alan Bridge U/A MV55 28.21
44 272 Stacey Owen U/A SL 28.22
45 267 Majorie Griffiths Bro Dysynni AC LV65 32.15 1st LV65
46 325 Sheila Symonds Bro Dysynni AC LV75 41.47 1st LV75
47 316 Allen Watts Sarn Helen MV80 41.54 1st MV80
Many thanks for everyone who came along and took part.
These are the provisional results for the Carnival 5K.  If I have anyones time wrong could
you please come back to me many thanks Caroline
Our next race is Newtown BBQ on July 9th - Fun run starts at 7pm and main race at 7.30pm
Come along and enjoy a BBQ after with the family.