Newtown BBQ 5K July 2009
Pos No Name Club Time Age M/F Cat Series Prize
1 177 Tim Davies Maldwyn Harriers 16.06 31 M SM n 1st Man
2 180 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers 16.20 30 M SM n 2nd Man
3 179 Luke Northall Tipton Harriers 16.30 24 M SM n 3rd Man
4 63 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers 17.47 47 M MV45 s 1st MV45
5 178 Edward Davies Maldwyn Harriers 18.03 54 M MV50 n 1st MV50
6 44 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers 19.03 47 M MV45 s
7 24 Martin Copus Maldwyn Harriers 19.10 23 M SM s
8 167 Ffion Price Brecon AC 19.23 14 F LU20 n 1st Lady
9 181 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC 19.49 39 F LV35 n 2nd Lady
10 17 Gareth Jones Maldwyn Harriers 19.50 40 M MV40 s 1st MV40
11 164 Darryl Evans Maldwyn Harriers 20.15 48 M MV45 n
12 157 Glyn Price Shropshire Shufflers 20.23 28 M SM n
13 109 Lenny Hughes Maldwyn Harriers 20.26 53 M MV50 s
14 166 Rhianwedd Price Brecon AC 21.02 14 F LU20 n 3rd Lady
15 169 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 21.14 65 M MV65 n 1st MV65
16 108 Clive Evans Aberstwyth AC 21.23 62 M MV60 s 1st MV60
17 52 Jonathan Pierce Telford Harriers 21.52 58 M MV55 s 1st MV55
18 41 Rob Williams Brecon AC 22.52 52 M MV50 s
19 172 Michael Price U/A 23.21 26 M SM n
20 9 Bryan Bridges Telford Athletic Club 23.26 46 M MV45 s
21 159 Nigel Evans Bro Dysynni AC 23.34 53 M MV50 n
22 162 Ed Palshis U/A 23.43 52 M MV50 n
23 8 Roger Sandland Telford Athletic Club 23.51 68 M MV65 s
24 158 Steve Geary U/A 24.27 55 M MV55 n
25 163 Philip Walker U/A 24.33 39 M MV35 n 1st MV35
26 168 Ray Sharratt U/A 24.56 66 M MV65 n
27 173 Mike Davies U/A 25.18 37 M MV35 n
28 39 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers 25.23 51 F LV50 s 1st MV50
29 165 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers 25.24 46 F LV45 n 1st LV45
30 170 Barry Thompson U/A 25.57 42 M MV40 n
31 11 Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni AC 26.07 67 F LV65 s 1st LV65
32 190 Malcolm Taylor Bro Dysynni AC 26.23 66 M MV65 n
33 174 Ian Prior U/A 26.35 65 M MV65 n
34 22 Michelle Beeson Maldwyn Harriers 26.46 40 F LV40 s 1st LV40
35 92 Shan Breese Aberstwyth AC 26.47 49 F LV45 s
36 91 Helen Stretch Aberstwyth AC 26.47 56 F LV55 s 1st LV55
37 160 Hugh Harrison Bro Dysynni AC 26.55 56 M MV55 n
38 182 Wendy Langford U/A 27.00 24 F SL n
39 7 Eddie Scott Maldwyn Harriers 27.10 64 M MV60 s
40 67 Ann Cruse Ludlow Runners 27.39 61 F LV60 s 1st LV60
41 40 Paul Hillman Maldwyn Harriers 28.23 52 M MV50 s
42 132 David Morgan U/A 28.49 55 M MV55 n
43 161 Andy Unwin Bro Dysynni AC 29.29 45 M MV45 n
44 6 Pat Scott Maldwyn Harriers 29.43 63 F LV60 s
45 115 Majorie Griffiths Bro Dysynni AC 30.37 64 F LV60 s
46 175 Susan Prior U/A 30.56 60 F LV60 n
47 23 Chris Copus Maldwyn Harriers 34.06 55 M MV55 s
48 171 Amanda Thompson U/A 34.36 42 F LV40 n
49 3 Sheila Symonds Bro Dysynni AC 37.47 76 F LV75 s 1st LV75
50 156 Mark Wilkinson Shropshire Shufflers 37.49 42 M MV40 n
51 176 Dawn Holloway U/A 40.00 43 F LV40 n
52 13 Kathy Ling Wrekin Road Runners 40.14 65 F LV65 s
Entered the series but did not run
1 Lauren Morley Trismart 24 F SL
19 Richard Jones Maldwyn Harriers 46 M MV45
27 Emma Davies Telford AC 21 F SL
37 Elwyn Davies Maldwyn Harriers 46 M MV45
62 Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers 35 M MV35
133 Ifan Richards Meirionnydd RC 30 M SM