Corndon Classic 2012

POS NO NAME CLUB GENDER CAT TIME  
1 458 Russell Bentley Kent AC
M
Snr
43:52
2 463 Tim Davies Maldwyn Harriers
MM
V35
44:00
3 434 Martin Shaw Mynydd Du
M
V40
45:51
4 462 Roland Stafford Maldwyn Harriers
M
V35
47:02
5 455 Tom Roo Mercia
M
SNR
47:12
6 461 Andrew Yapp Mercia
M
V45
47:18
7 445 Dominic Kirby Shrewsbury AC
M
V35
47:58
8 464 Ed Davies Maldwyn Harriers
M
V55
49:52
9 416 John Bristow Malvern
M
V35
50:07
10 441 George Foster Ambleside
M
SNR
51:00
11 446 Colin Lancaster Mercia
M
V50
51:08
12 457 Mel Price Mercia
F
V40
51:27
13 412 Matthew Scriven Mercia
M
V40
51:49
14 448 Virgin Barton Mercia
M
V35
53:46
15 403 Gray Ashley Shrewsbury AC
M
V40
54:00
16 442 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers
F
V45
54:14
17 437 Mark Agnew Mercia
M
V45
54:17
18 409 Matthew Virden SY Tri
M
U20
54:34
19 436 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC
M
V50
54:56
20 444 Chris Atherton Maldwyn Harriers
M
SNR
55:02
21 425 David Malia Mercia
M
V45
55:17
22 424 Michael Reynolds u/a
M
V45
55:29
23 419 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers
M
V45
56:41
24 410 David Virden SY Tri
M
V50
56:45
25 449 Stuart Langley Mercia
M
V45
56:48
26 456 David Elliot Merionydd
M
V35
57:10
27 413 Tom Haywood u/a
M
SNR
57:38
28 405 Todd Tanner Ludlow Runners
M
U20
57:43
29 402 Andrew Broome Mercia
M
V50
57:45
30 435 Louise Barker Aberystwyth AC
F
V35
57:46
31 426 Neil Hindle FRA
M
V55
58:17
32 415 Joe Donnelly Mercia
M
U20
59:12
33 406 Ruth Stafford Mercia
F
V35
60:11
34 438 Jack Agnew Mercia
M
U20
60:15
35 465 Daniel Richards u/a
M
SNR
60:34
36 450 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers
M
V40
60:38
37 428 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA
M
V50
60:40
38 420 Brian Hardcastle WFRA
M
V60
60:44
39 451 David ozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers
M
V45
61:06
40 417 Steve Vajic Telford Harriers
M
V50
61:22
41 404 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers
M
V50
61:51
42 427 Simon Rollitt Wirksworth
M
V50
62:10
43 430 Gill Evans Shrewsbury Athletic Club
F
V50
62:19
44 401 Graham Spencer Mercia
M
V60
62:51
45 452 Bruce Blackman Shropshire Shufllers
M
V45
62:55
46 460 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers
M
V55
62:59
47 440 Phil Clarke Mercia
M
V55
63:06
48 439 Biddy Haycock Newport and District
F
V45
63:22
49 454 Naomi Watson Mercia
F
SNR
63:26
50 411 Dave Nichols Mercia
M
V60
63:44
51 407 Dave Farrow Mercia
M
V45
65:00
52 429 Geraint Davies u/a
M
SNR
65:07
53 431 Mark Davies Mercia
M
V40
65:14
54 422 Colin Downey Mercia
M
V50
65:18
55 447 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers
M
V35
65:28
56 408 Darren Morris u/a
M
V40
66:00
57 418 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers
M
V50
66:20
58 421 Caryl Davies Sarn Helen
F
SNR
69:30
59 432 Rick Robson Mercia
M
V55
73:19
60 459 Nina Othen u/a
F
SNR
74:37
61 423 Dick Scroop Mercia
M
V65
80:49
62 466 Richard Davies u/a
M
V50
81:12
63 453 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers
F
V55
81:25
64 414 Chris Price u/a
M
V55
99:33
65 433 Jacqui Lloyd Maldwyn Harriers
F
V60
104:18
66 443 Caroline Orrells Maldwyn Harriers
F
V55
105:34